~ MOVIE TIMES ~

CAMARILLO

Paseo Camarillo Cinemas, 390 Lantana St. 383-2267

Brokeback Mountain Fri.-Sat., 1:30, 4:30, 7:30, 10:15 p.m.; Sun.-Thurs., 1:30, 4:30, 7:30 p.m.

Mrs. Henderson Presents Fri.-Sat., 12 noon, 2:15, 4:45, 7, 9:15 p.m.; Sun.-Thurs., 12 noon, 2:15, 4:45, 7 p.m.

Walk the Line Fri.-Sat., 4, 9:50 p.m.; Sun.-Thurs., 4 p.m.

The World’s Fastest Indian Fri.-Thurs., 1:15, 7:15 p.m.

Edwards Cinema, 680 Ventura Blvd. 383-8866

Big Momma’s House 2 Fri.-Mon., 12:10, 2:35, 5, 7:20, 9:45 p.m.

Curious George Fri.-Mon., 11:45 a.m., 2, 4:20, 6:50, 9:10 p.m.

Date Movie Fri.-Mon., 12:30, 2:45, 5:05, 7:35, 10 p.m.

Doogal Fri.-Mon., 12 noon, 2:20, 4:30, 7, 9:20 p.m.

Eight Below Fri.-Mon., 1, 3:50, 7:10, 10:10 p.m.

Final Destination 3 Fri.-Mon., 12:20, 2:50, 5:20, 8, 10:15 p.m.

Firewall Fri.-Mon., 1:20, 3:55, 7:05, 9:50 p.m.

Freedomland Fri.-Mon., 11:50 a.m., 2:40, 5:15, 7:50, 10:25 p.m.

Madea’s Family Reunion Fri.-Mon., 11:50 a.m., 2:30, 5:10, 7:50, 10:30 p.m.

The Pink Panther Fri.-Mon., 11:55 a.m., 2:10, 4:50, 7:25, 9:40 p.m.

Running Scared Fri.-Mon., 1:10, 4:10, 7:30, 10:20 p.m.

Transamerica Fri.-Mon., 11:45 a.m., 2:15, 4:40, 7:15, 9:55 p.m.

THOUSAND OAKS

Janss Marketplace Mann 9, Moorpark Rd./Hillcrest Drive 374-9656

Curious George Fri.-Thurs., 11:50 a.m., 2:10, 4:20, 6:40, 9 p.m.

Date Movie Fri.-Thurs., 12:30, 2:50, 5, 7:10, 9:30 p.m.

Doogal Fri.-Thurs., 12:10, 2:30, 4:40, 7, 9:10 p.m.

Eight Below Fri.-Thurs., 11 a.m., 1:40, 4:30, 7:20, 10:10 p.m.

Firewall Fri.-Thurs., 12 noon, 2:40, 5:20, 7:50, 10:20 p.m.

Freedomland Fri.-Thurs., 11:40 a.m., 2:20, 5:10, 8, 10:40 p.m.

Nanny McPhee Fri.-Thurs., 11:10 a.m., 1:30, 4, 6:30, 8:50 p.m.

The Pink Panther Fri.-Thurs., 11:30 a.m., 1:50, 4:10, 6:50, 9:20 p.m.

Running Scared Fri.-Thurs., 11:20 a.m., 2, 4:50, 7:40, 10:30 p.m.

United Artists, Oaks Shopping Center, 777-FILM

Curious George Fri.-Thurs., 12:40, 2:40, 5, 7:10, 9:10 p.m.

Final Destination 3 Fri.-Thurs., 12:30, 4:20, 8:30 p.m.

Hoodwinked Fri.-Thurs., 12 noon, 2, 4 p.m.

Madea’s Family Reunion Fri.-Thurs., 12:20, 2:30, 4:40, 6:50, 9 p.m.

Walk the Line Fri.-Thurs., 6, 8:50 p.m.

When a Stranger Calls Fri.-Thurs., 2:20, 6:20 p.m.

The World’s Fastest Indian Fri.-Thurs., 12:10, 3, 5:50, 8:40 p.m.

MOORPARK

Mavericks Cinema 3, 543 W. Los Angeles, 552-9154

Doogal Fri.-Sun., 12:15, 2:25, 4:35, 6:45, 8:55 p.m.; Mon.-Thurs., 5:25, 7:30 p.m.

Eight Below Fri.-Sun., 12 noon, 2:45, 5:25, 8 p.m.; Mon.-Thurs., 5, 7:35 p.m.

The Pink Panther Fri.-Sun., 12 noon, 2:15, 4:30, 6:45, 9 p.m.; Mon.-Thurs., 5, 7:15 p.m.

VENTURA

Century Ventura 16, 2875 Elba Street 644-5666

Big Momma’s House 2 Fri.-Thurs., 12:25, 2:50, 5:15, 7:35, 10:10 p.m.

Curious George Fri.-Thurs., 12:20, 2:35, 4:45, 6:50 p.m.

Date Movie Fri.-Thurs., 11:55 a.m., 12:55, 1:55, 3:05, 4:10, 5:10, 6:15, 7:15, 8:20, 9:20, 10:25 p.m.

Doogal Fri.-Thurs., 12 noon, 2, 4, 6, 8:05, 10:05 p.m.

Eight Below Fri.-Thurs., 11:30 a.m., 12:30, 2:15, 3:15, 5, 5:55, 7:45, 8:35, 10:30 p.m.

Final Destination 3 Fri.-Thurs., 12:05, 2:25, 4:50, 7:15, 9:40 p.m.

Firewall Fri.-Thurs., 11:40 a.m., 2:15, 4:40, 7:10, 9:40 p.m.

Freedomland Fri.-Thurs., 11:45 a.m., 12:45, 2:20, 3:20, 4:55, 5:55, 7:30, 8:30, 10:05 p.m.

Madea’s Family Reunion Fri.-Thurs., 11:50 a.m., 1:10, 2:20, 3:35, 4:50, 6:15, 7:20, 8:45, 9:50 p.m.

The Pink Panther Fri.-Thurs., 11:35 a.m., 1:50, 4:30, 6:55, 9, 9:25 p.m.

Running Scared Fri.-Thurs., 11:55 a.m., 2:30, 5:20, 8, 10:30 p.m.

When a Stranger Calls Fri.-Thurs., 11:35 a.m., 1:40, 3:50, 6, 8:10, 10:15 p.m.

Century Downtown 10, 555 E. Main St. 641-6500

Brokeback Mountain Fri.-Thurs., 12:35, 3:40, 7, 10 p.m.

Capote Fri.-Thurs., 2:25, 6:55 p.m.

Eight Below Fri.-Thurs., 11:15 a.m., 1:55, 4:40, 7:20, 10:05 p.m.

Firewall Fri.-Thurs., 11:25 a.m., 1:50, 4:20, 6:50, 9:25 p.m.

Good Night, And Good Luck Fri.-Thurs., 12:20, 4:50, 9:20 p.m.

Munich Fri.-Thurs., 12:50, 6:40 p.m.

The Pink Panther Fri.-Thurs., 12 noon, 2:30, 4:45, 7:10, 9:45 p.m.

Syriana Fri.-Thurs., 4, 9:50 p.m.

Three Burials of Melquiades Estrada Fri.-Thurs., 11:30 a.m., 2:15, 4:55, 7:35, 10:15 p.m.

Transamerica Fri.-Thurs., 11:35 a.m., 2, 4:30, 7:05, 9:30 p.m.

Why We Fight Fri.-Thurs., 11:50 a.m., 2:20, 5, 7:30, 9:55 p.m.

The World’s Fastest Indian Fri.-Thurs., 1:15, 4:15, 7:15, 10:10 p.m.

Regency Buenaventura, 1440 Eastman Avenue, 658-6544

Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, The Witch and the Wardrobe Fri.-Thurs., 1, 3:50, 6:45, 9:35 p.m.

Fun With Dick & Jane Fri.-Thurs., 3:15, 5:15 p.m.

Hoodwinked Fri.-Thurs., 12:30, 3, 5:30, 7:30, 9:30 p.m.

King Kong Fri.-Thurs., 11:45 a.m., 3:30, 7:40 p.m.

Last Holiday Fri.-Wed., 11:45 a.m., 2:15, 4:45, 7:15, 9:45 p.m.; Thurs. 11:45 a.m., 2:15, 4:45, 9:45 p.m.

Memoirs of a Geisha Fri.-Thurs., 12:15, 8 p.m.

Nanny McPhee Fri.-Thurs., 12 noon, 2:30, 5 p.m.

Spaceballs Thurs. only, 7:30 p.m.

Walk the Line Fri.-Thurs., 7:45 p.m.

WESTLAKE VILLAGE

Westlake Village Mann 8, 180 Promenade Way, 379-2299

Brokeback Mountain Fri.-Thurs., 12:10, 3:30, 6:40, 9:40 p.m.

Capote Fri.-Thurs., 11:10 a.m., 1:50, 4:40, 7:20, 10:10 p.m.

Eight Below Fri.-Thurs., 1, 4:10, 7:10, 10 p.m.

Firewall Fri.-Thurs., 11:50 a.m., 2:20, 4:50, 7:30, 10:20 p.m.

Freedomland Fri.-Thurs., 11 a.m., 1:30, 4:20, 7, 9:50 p.m.

The Matador Fri.-Thurs., 12 noon, 2:30, 5, 7:40, 10:30 p.m.

Match Point Fri.-Thurs., 12:30, 3:40, 6:30, 9:20 p.m.

The Pink Panther Fri.-Thurs., 11:30 a.m., 2, 4:30, 6:50, 9:30 p.m.

Westlake Village Twin. 4711 Lakeview Canyon Road, Westlake Village 777-7876

Mrs. Henderson Presents Fri.-Sat., 12:15, 2:45, 5:15, 7:45, 10 p.m.; Sun.-Thurs., 12:15, 2:45, 5:15, 7:45 p.m.

Spaceballs Sat. only, 12 p.m.

Transamerica Fri.-Sat., 11:45 a.m., 2, 4:30, 7, 9:20 p.m.; Sun.-Thurs., 11:45 a.m., 2, 4:30, 7 p.m.

~ MOVIE TIMES ~

CAMARILLO

Paseo Camarillo Cinemas, 390 Lantana St. 383-2267

Brokeback Mountain Fri.-Sun., 1:30, 4:30, 7:30, 10:15 p.m.; Mon.-Thurs., 1:30, 4:30, 7:30 p.m.

Mrs. Henderson Presents Fri.-Sun., 12 noon, 2:15, 4:45, 7, 9:15 p.m.; Mon.-Thurs., 12 noon, 2:15, 4:45, 7 p.m.

Walk the Line Fri.-Sun., 4, 9:50 p.m.; Mon.-Thurs., 4 p.m.

The World’s Fastest Indian Fri.-Thurs., 1:15, 7:15 p.m.

Edwards Cinema, 680 Ventura Blvd. 383-8866

Big Momma’s House 2 Fri.-Thurs., 12 noon, 2:30, 5, 7:25, 10 p.m.

Curious George Fri.-Thurs., 11:45 a.m., 2, 4:30, 7, 9:30 p.m.

Date Movie Fri.-Thurs., 12:30, 3, 5:15, 7:30, 10 p.m.

Eight Below Fri.-Thurs., 11:30 a.m., 2:20, 5:10, 8, 10:40 p.m.

Final Destination 3 Fri.-Thurs., 12:20, 2:50, 5:20, 7:55, 10:20 p.m.

Firewall Fri.-Thurs., 1:20, 4:20, 7:15, 10:10 p.m.

Freedomland Fri.-Thurs., 11:45 a.m., 2:20, 5, 7:45, 10:30 p.m.

Match Point Fri.-Thurs., 1, 4, 7:05, 9:55 p.m.

Nanny McPhee Fri.-Thurs., 11:50 a.m., 2:30, 4:50 p.m.

The Pink Panther Fri.-Thurs., 11:30 a.m., 2:10, 4:50, 7:20, 9:50 p.m.

Tamara Fri.-Thurs., 11:40 a.m., 2:10, 4:40, 7:10, 9:40 p.m.

Underworld: Evolution Fri.-Thurs., 7:40, 10:10 p.m.

When a Stranger Calls Fri.-Thurs., 12:15, 2:45, 5:15, 7:50, 10:15 p.m.

THOUSAND OAKS

Janss Marketplace Mann 9, Moorpark Rd./Hillcrest Drive 374-9656

Curious George Fri.-Thurs., 11:50 a.m., 2:10, 4:20, 6:30, 8:50 p.m.

Date Movie Fri.-Thurs., 12:20, 2:40, 4:50, 7:10, 9:30 p.m.

Eight Below Fri.-Thurs., 11 a.m., 1:40, 4:30, 7:20, 10:10 p.m.

Final Destination 3 Fri.-Thurs., 12:40, 3, 5:20, 8, 10:20 p.m.

Firewall Fri.-Thurs., 12 noon, 2:30, 5, 7:50, 10:40 p.m.

Freedomland Fri.-Thurs., 11:20 a.m., 2, 4:40, 7:30, 10:30 p.m.

Nanny McPhee Fri.-Thurs., 11:30 a.m., 1:50, 4:10, 6:50, 9 p.m.

The Pink Panther Fri.-Thurs., 11:10 a.m., 1:30, 3:50, 6:40, 9:10 p.m.

When a Stranger Calls Fri.-Thurs., 12:30, 2:50, 5:10, 7:40, 9:50 p.m.

United Artists, Oaks Shopping Center, 777-FILM

Big Momma’s House 2 Fri.-Thurs., 12 noon, 2:10, 4:30, 7, 9:20 p.m.

Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, The Witch and the Wardrobe Fri.-Thurs., 11:50 a.m., 2:50 p.m.

Curious George Fri.-Thurs., 12:30, 2:40, 5, 7:10, 9:10 p.m.

Good Night, And Good Luck Fri.-Thurs., 6:20, 8:30 p.m.

Hoodwinked Fri.-Thurs., 12:20, 2:20, 4:20 p.m.

Walk the Line Fri.-Thurs., 5:40, 8:50 p.m.

The World’s Fastest Indian Fri.-Thurs., 12:10, 3, 5:50, 8:40 p.m.

MOORPARK

Mavericks Cinema 3, 543 W. Los Angeles 552-9154 Call theater for titles and showtimes.

VENTURA

Century Ventura 16, 2875 Elba Street 644-5666

Big Momma’s House 2 Fri.-Thurs., 12:25, 2:50, 5:15, 7:45, 10:10 p.m.

Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, The Witch and the Wardrobe Fri.-Thurs., 11:40 a.m.

Curious George Fri.-Thurs., 11:30 a.m., 12:20, 1:35, 2:35, 3:40, 4:45, 5:50, 6:50, 7:55, 9 p.m.

Date Movie Fri.-Thurs., 11:55 a.m., 12:55, 2, 3, 4:10, 5:10, 6:15, 7:15, 8:20, 9:20, 10:25 p.m.

Eight Below Fri.-Thurs., 11:30 a.m., 12:30, 2:15, 3:15, 5, 6, 7:45, 8:45, 10:30 p.m.

Final Destination 3 Fri.-Thurs., 12 noon, 12:50, 2:25, 3:15, 4:50, 5:40, 7:15, 8:05, 9:40, 10:30 p.m.

Firewall Fri.-Thurs., 11:40 a.m., 2:15, 2:55, 4:40, 5:30, 7:10, 8:05, 9:40, 10:30 p.m.

Freedomland Fri.-Thurs., 11:45 a.m., 12:45, 2:20, 3:20, 4:55, 5:55, 7:30, 8:30, 10:05 p.m.

The Pink Panther Fri.-Thurs., 11:35 a.m., 12:50, 2, 3:10, 4:30, 5:40, 6:55, 8, 9:25, 10:25 p.m.

Something New Fri.-Thurs., 10 p.m.

When a Stranger Calls Fri.-Thurs., 11:35 a.m., 1:40, 3:50, 6, 8:10, 10:15 p.m.

Century Downtown 10, 555 E. Main St. 641-6500

Brokeback Mountain Fri.-Thurs., 12:35, 3:40, 7, 10 p.m.

Capote Fri.-Thurs., 2:25, 6:55 p.m.

Curious George Fri.-Thurs., 12:15, 2:50, 5:10, 7:30, 9:45 p.m.

Eight Below Fri.-Thurs., 12:30, 2:55, 5:15, 7:35, 9:55 p.m.

Firewall Fri.-Thurs., 11:25 a.m., 1:50, 4:20, 6:50, 9:35 p.m.

Good Night, And Good Luck Fri.-Thurs., 12:20, 4:50, 9:20 p.m.

Mrs. Henderson Presents Fri.-Thurs., 11:45 a.m., 2:20, 4:55, 7:25, 9:55 p.m.

The Pink Panther Fri.-Thurs., 12 noon, 2:15, 4:45, 7:10, 9:50 p.m.

Transamerica Fri.-Thurs., 11:35 a.m., 2, 4:30, 7:05, 9:30 p.m.

Tristram Shandy: A Cock & Bull Story Fri.-Thurs., 12:30, 2:55, 5:15, 7:35, 9:55 p.m.

The World’s Fastest Indian Fri.-Thurs., 1:15, 4:15, 7:15, 10:15 p.m.

Regency Buenaventura, 1440 Eastman Avenue, 658-6544

Fast Times at Ridgemont High Thurs. only, 7:30 p.m.

Fun With Dick & Jane Fri.-Wed., 12:15, 2:45, 5:15, 7:45, 9:55 p.m.; Thurs. 12:15, 2:45, 5:15, 9:55 p.m.

Glory Road Fri.-Thurs., 7:20, 10 p.m.

Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire Fri.-Thurs., 4:15 p.m.

Hoodwinked Fri.-Thurs., 12:30, 3, 5:30, 7:30, 9:30 p.m.

King Kong Fri.-Thurs., 11:45 a.m., 3:30, 7:40 p.m.

Last Holiday Fri.-Thurs., 11:45 a.m., 2:15, 4:45, 7:15, 9:45 p.m.

Memoirs of a Geisha Fri.-Thurs., 12:45, 8 p.m.

Nanny McPhee Fri.-Thurs., 12 noon, 2:30, 5 p.m.

WESTLAKE VILLAGE

Westlake Village Mann 8, 180 Promenade Way, 379-2299

Brokeback Mountain Fri.-Thurs., 12:10, 3:30, 6:40, 9:40 p.m.

Capote Fri.-Thurs., 11:10 a.m., 1:50, 4:40, 7:20, 10:10 p.m.

Eight Below Fri.-Thurs., 1, 4:10, 7:10, 10 p.m.

Firewall Fri.-Thurs., 11:50 a.m., 2:20, 4:50, 7:30, 10:20 p.m.

Freedomland Fri.-Thurs., 11 a.m., 1:30, 4:20, 7, 9:50 p.m.

The Matador Fri.-Thurs., 12 noon, 2:30, 5, 7:40, 10:30 p.m.

Match Point Fri.-Thurs., 12:30, 3:40, 6:30, 9:20 p.m.

The Pink Panther Fri.-Thurs., 11:30 a.m., 2, 4:30, 6:50, 9:30 p.m.

Westlake Village Twin, 4711 Lakeview Canyon Road, Westlake Village 777-7876

Fast Times at Ridgemont High Sat. only, 12 p.m.

Mrs. Henderson Presents Fri.-Sun., 12:15, 2:45, 5:15, 7:45, 10 p.m.; Mon.-Thurs., 12:15, 2:45, 5:15, 7:45 p.m.

Transamerica Fri.-Sun., 11:45 a.m., 2, 4:30, 7, 9:20 p.m.; Mon.-Thurs., 11:45 a.m., 2, 4:30, 7 p.m.

DIGITAL EDITIONS

 

 

LIKE US ON FACEBOOK

SUBSCRIBE

COMMUNITY EVENTS

SUBMIT YOUR VENTURA COUNTY EVENT HERE.

You must be registered and logged in to post your events.

UPCOMING COMMUNITY EVENTS

  1. Multiple Ones: Contemporary Perspectives in Printmedia

    August 22 @ 8:00 am - October 23 @ 8:00 pm
  2. Loni Love Headlines Levity Live

    September 20 @ 7:30 pm - September 22 @ 9:00 pm
  3. 2019 Quilt Rooms and Gardens Tour

    September 21 @ 10:00 am - 4:00 pm
  4. 3rd Annual Southeast Ventura County YMCA Reach For The Stars Gala

    September 21 @ 4:00 pm - 9:00 pm
  5. Premiere Party for “Beyond Function: Fiber, Wood and Clay”

    September 21 @ 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
  6. Fundraiser for Channel Islands Marine and Wildlife Institute (CIMWI)

    September 21 @ 5:30 pm - 9:30 pm
  7. Oxnard National Drive Electric Vehicle (EV) Showcase

    September 22 @ 9:30 am - 3:00 pm
  8. Chamber On The Mountain presents Tomer Gewirtzman, Pianist

    September 22 @ 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
  9. Morning Stretch to Classic Rock

    September 23 @ 8:00 am - 8:45 am
  10. Dancer’s Body Barre

    September 23 @ 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Get hooked up!

Get hooked up!

Join our mailing list and get updates and other cool stuff.

You're in! Thanks!

Share This